20-21 PTA Leadership

Council PTA

President:  Kathleen Baumann
Executive Vice President:  Judy Woo
1st VP Programs:  Heather Bland
2nd VP Membership:  Kirsten Kawai
3rd VP Leadership:  Cheryl Busick
Recording Secretary:  Erica Goodrich
Corresponding Secretary:  Megan Gardner
Treasurer:  Grace Kung 
Auditor:  Tricia Yamagata
Historian:  Angelique Singh 
Parliamentarian:  Sara Shaffer 
Hospitality Chair:  Malinda Vargas 
Legislation Chair:  Chrissy Feldman 
Reflections Chair:  Mindy Lee 
Special Needs Chair:  Oscar Madrigal  
Arroyo Vista PTA President:  Karissa Adams  
Marengo PTA President:  Calvin Wong  
MHS PTA President:  Crystal Arceo  
SPMS PTA President:  Jim Dowd  
SPHS PTSA President:  Grace Kung  
Superintendent:  Geoff Yantz
Board of Education Liaison:  Jon Primuth
 

Arroyo Vista Elementary School PTA

President:  Karissa Adams
Executive Vice President:  Megan Gardner (Schwartz)
1st VP, Ways and Means:  Jennifer Wang
2nd VP, Communication:  Sarah Kovatch
3rd VP, Wish Night:  Erik Gammell
4th VP, Volunteer Coordinator:  Jennifer Koca
5th VP, Programs and Assemblies:  Brian Mahler
Treasurer:  Judy Asakura (Matsui)
Financial Secretary:  Jackie Tolj 
Recording Secretary:  Patricia Urzua
Auditor:  Marcela Owens  
Historian:  Panda Korman  
Parliamentarian:  Cindy Shin  
Community Commerce Chair:  Ryan Dwyer  
Membership Chair:  Diane Valdez  
5th Grade Promotion Chair:  Jennine Robinson  
5th Grade Promotion Chair:  Laura McLennan (Rogers)  
Website and Technology Chair:  Jaime Thompson  
Art Docent:  Erin Bonz  
Art Docent:  Cassandra Kaldor  
Teacher Representative:  Laura Ishibashi  
School Principal:  Kim Sinclair  
 

Marengo Elementary School PTA

President:  Calvin Wong  
Executive Vice President:  Lory Ishii  
1st Vice President – Ways & Means:  Christina Chian  
2nd Vice President – Enrichment:  Ritzel Ngo  
3rd Vice President – Membership:  Amelia Vetrone  
Treasurer:  Maddie Chu  
Recording Secretary:  Kristen Kuhlman  
Auditor:  Alwyn Goodwin  
Corresponding Secretary:  Danielle Choi  
Financial Secretary:  Cat Shen  
Parliamentarian:  Vicky Inducil  
Historian:  Michelle Pervaiz Young  
Volunteer Coordinator:  Renata Kawasaki
Room Parent Coordinator:  Patricia Rangel
5th Grade Promotion Coordinator 2020:  Adrienne Shanley
5th Grade Promotion Coordinator 2021:  Mariela King
Wish Night Coordinator:  Ryan Bard
Wish Night Coordinator:  Adrienne Shanley
Reflections Chair:  Ingi Jennings
 

Monterey Hills Elementary School PTA

President:  Crystal Arceo
Executive Vice President:  Toby Bangar
1st Vice President – Ways & Means:  Jennifer Tuason
3rd Vice President – Membership:  Eva Lee
3rd VP Volunteer Coordinator:  Nora Sandoval
4th VP Programs:  Monica Garcia
Recording Secretary:  Erika Ramirez-Garcia
Treasurer:  Susan Yoshimura
Financial Secretary:  Suzy Campeau
Auditor:  Samie Asplund
Historian:  Erin Henriquez
Corresponding Secretary:  Esther Wong
Parliamentarian:   
Principal:  Laurie Narro
Teacher Representative – Primary Grades:   
Teacher Representative – Upper Grades:   
 

South Pasadena Middle School PTA

President:  Grace Kung
Executive Vice Presidnet:  Shang Hur
1st VP Ways & Means:  Judy Woo
2nd VP Programs:  Christina Hansen
3rd VP Membership:  Vanessa Godson
Treasurer:  Dana Thompson-Davis
Recording Secretary:  Ingi Jennings
Auditor:  Ebonye Zeno
Historian:  Tammy Selden
Financial Secretary:  Karin Burger
Corresponding Secretary:  Lorne Platt
Parliamentarian:  Kathleen Baumann
Wish Night Co-Chair:  Sara Shaffer 
Wish Night Co-Chair:  Katrina Lowstuter 
 

South Pasadena High School PTSA

President:  Jim Dowd
Executive Vice President:  Kristen Swift
1st VP Programs:  Jenny Bright
2nd VP Membership:  Yuen Chung
3rd VP Ways & Means:  Christina Holmes
Treasurer:  Peitty Chou
Auditor:  Heidi Olguin
Historian:  Sara Shaffer
Recording Secretary:  John Aboud
Parliamentarian:  Laura Morales
Wish Night Co-Chair:  Kim Carlson
Wish Night Co-Chair:  Rachel Fox
Reflections:  Shari Correll
Principal:  Janet Anderson
 

South Pasadena School Board Liaisons

Arroyo Vista Elementary School:  Dr. Suzie Abajian
South Pasadena Middle School:  Dr. Ruby Kalra
South Pasadena High School:  Dr. Michele Kipke
Marengo Elementary School:  Zahir Robb
Monterey Hills Elementary School:  Jon Primuth